6th Annual All Mopar Car Show

Saturday, September 9th, 2017 in Augusta, Maine

2017 Winners

Class 1: Antiques - Pre-1959

1st: 1931 Chrysler - Denis Patenaude
2nd: 1935 Plymouth Coupe - Leo Campbell
3rd: 1937 Plymouth - Mark L. Smith

Class 2: A Body - All Years

1st: 1973 Plymouth Duster 340 - Robert Koenig
2nd: 1970 Plymouth Duster - Paul Kennedy
3rd: 1972 Plymouth Duster - Mike D’Errico

Class 3: B Body (1964-1967)

1st: 1966 Plymouth Satellite 426 Hemi - James Peacock
2nd: 1967 Plymouth GTX - Marc Smith
3rd: 1967 Plymouth Belvedere II - James Spencer

Class 4: B Body (1968-1970)

1st: 1970 Dodge Charger 500 - Matthew Reutershan
2nd: 1968 Coronet RT - Chuck and Lisa Smith
3rd: 1970 Plymouth Satellite - Gary White

Class 5: B Body (1971-1979)

1st: 1971 Plymouth Road Runner - Stephen Dudley
2nd: 1977 Chrysler Cordoba - Richard Noyes

Class 6: C Body – All Years

1st: 1968 Chrysler 300 Convertible - Shannon Dumont
2nd: 1968 Dodge Polara - Fuzzy Cyr
3rd: 1968 Chrysler 300 Fast Top - Randy Dumont

Class 7: E Body - All Years

1st: 1970 Dodge Challenger - Chris Douglas
2nd: 1973 Plymouth Barracuda - Roy MacGee
3rd: 1970 Plymouth AAR Barracuda - Richard Smith

Class 8: LX Class

1st: 2007 Dodge Magnum SRT8- Dana Bonney

Class 9: 60’s Modified Cars

1st: 1969 Plymouth Barracuda - Gilbert Larochelle
2nd: 1968 Dodge Charger - Steve and Carolyn Nelson
3rd: 1965 Plymouth Satellite - Lenny Arsenault

Class 10: 70’s Modified Cars

1st: 1973 Dodge Challenger - Arthur Mears
2nd: 1974 Plymouth Barracuda - Brad Andre
3rd: 1971 Plymouth Duster - Clint Croxford

Class 11: Trucks 2x2 (All Years)

1st: 1978 Dodge Lil Red Express - Roger Gray
2nd: 1970 Dodge D200 - Steve Trussell
3rd: 1989 Dodge D100 - Jimmy Oliver

Class 12: Trucks 4x4 (All Years)

1st: 1973 Dodge W100 - Todd Berry
2nd: 2017 Ram 2500 Power Wagon - Lawrence Bull
3rd: 2004 Dodge 1500 Rumble Bee - Luann Rogala

Class 13: AMC - All Models/All Years

1st: AMC Machine - Denis Patenaude
2nd: AMC Javelin - David L Gould
3rd: AMC Machine - Elizabeth Patenaude

Class 14: 70’s & 80’s - Except Trucks

1st: 1989 Dodge Diplomat - Nelson Berry
2nd: 1977 Dodge Aspen R/T - Corey Dill
3rd: 1983 Plymouth Scamp - Clint Croxford

Class 15: 1990 and Up - Except Trucks

1st: 1995 Dodge Viper RT/10 - David Thurston Jr.
2nd: 2015 Dodge Dart - Turk Babb
3rd: 1993 Chrysler Imperial - Francis Fay

Class 16: New Style Chargers

1st: 2010 Dodge Challenger - Pete Caradonna
2nd: 2010 Dodge Challenger - Matthew Reutershan
3rd: 2010 Dodge Challenger - Stan Rogala

Class 17: Jeep

1st: 2011 Jeep Wrangler Unlimited Rubicon - Christopher Roes
2nd: 2017 Jeep Wrangler - Peter Quatrano
3rd: 2006 Jeep Wrangler - Ray G

Class 18: Work-In-Progress

1st: 1965 Plymouth Barracuda - Trent Robbins
2nd: 1972 Dodge Charger - Clint Croxford
3rd: 1962 Plymouth Valiant - Josh Marcotte